LIFE WITH BOYS recurring LWB Prod’s / Stefan Scaini
BEING ERIC guest star CBC / Holly Dale
THE LISTENER principal CTV / Clement Virgo
PUCK HOGS — feature principal P.H. Productions / Warren Sonoda
ALL THE GOOD ONES ARE MARRIED — MOW principal Lifetime / Terry Ingram
THE STONE ANGEL — feature principal Buffalo Gals / Kari Skogland
THE DRESDEN FILES principal Scifi / David Carson
1-800 MISSING principal Lifetime / Michael Rohl
CALL ME IRRESPONSIBLE — feature principal Norstar / Wilson Coneybeare
DEMONS FROM HER PAST — MOW principal Lifetime / Douglas Jackson
TWICE IN A LIFETIME principal Pax-TV / David Winning
AMERICAN WHISKEY BAR — live MOW principal CITY TV / Bruce McDonald
EARTH FINAL CONFLICT principal Alliance Atlantis / Neill Fearnley
POWER PLAY principal CTV / Alliance / R. Lewis
THE POOCH AND THE PAUPER — feature principal Disney TV/ Alex Zamm
MARRIED LIFE — MOW principal Atlantis Films / Ken Finkleman
GO GIRL recurring WTN / Smith & Smith Prods. / Various
STREET LEGAL principal CBC / Eleanor Lindo
ROAD TO AVAONLEA principal Rose Cottage Prods. / Allan King
DOG HOUSE principal Paragon / YTV / Perry Rosemond
SHINING TIME STATION — feature principal Catalyst / Gregory Lehane
TERMINI STATION — feature principal Allan King Associates / Allan King
LOCAL TALENT — live MOW principal Primedia / Alan Erlich
THE JUDGE guest star J. Productions / Variety Artists
DRACULA: THE SERIES guest star Cinexus / Joe Dea
KAY O’BRIEN M.D. principal Orion Productions
TICKET TO HEAVEN — feature principal Stalkers Productions / Ralph Thomas
SKATE — MOW principal CBC / Randy Bradshaw
IN OPPOSITION series regular CBC / Burt Metcalfe
HANGIN’ IN principal CBC / Various
THE GREAT DETECTIVE principal CBC / Various
CUSTARD PIE principal CBC / George Bloomfield
CLOWNS : Variety Superspecial lead CBC / Robert Iscove
MIDWEEK — pilot principal CBC / Ken Finkleman
WAYNE & SHUSTER principal CBC / Norman Jewison
SELECTED THEATRE (full list available upon request)
NUNSENSE Sister Hubert Harbourfront Theatre / Catherine O'Brien
GUYS AND DOLLS Benny South St. Tift / Richard Ouzounian
THE FULL MONTY Jeanette Theatre Aquarius / Marcia Kash
THE MUSICAL OF MUSICALS lead Theatre TNB / Caleb Marshall
DOUBT Sister Aloysius Theatre NB / Caleb Marshall
CLOONEY TUNES Rosemary Clooney Victoria Playhouse / Dean Regan
JEWTOPIA Arleen Diesel Playhouse / Avery Saltzman
MENOPOSITIVE Zsu Zsu Theatre Athena / Allison Grant
ANNE OF GREEN GABLES — four seasons Marilla Charlottetown Festival / Anne Allan
ANNE OF GREEN GABLES — U.S. Marilla Shubert Theatre / Anne Allan
CANADA ROCKS principal Charlottetown Festival / Anne Allan
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE Tottendale Mirvish Productions / Daniel Brooks
THE GLASS MENAGERIE Amanda Talk Is Free Theatre / Dusan Dukie
ANYTHING THAT MOVES Fleur Tarragon Theatre / Alisa Palmer
WRINKLES lead Wrinkled Prods. / Elgin Theatre
**ANYTHING THAT MOVES Fleur Nightwood Theatre / Alisa Palmer
CLAPTRAP Trish Canstage / Bob Baker
**BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Mrs. Potts Disney Prods. / Robert Roth
THAT SCATTERBRAIN BOOKY Aunt Meg Young People’s Theatre / Peter Moss
PAL JOEY — 2 productions Gladys Bumps Grand Theatre / Tarrogon / Larry Lillo
AMELIA Muriel NAC / Jim Guedo & John Gray
VANITY PRESS Violet Tarragon Extra Space / Andy McKim
SISTER MARY IGNATIUS EXPLAINS IT ALL Philomena Tarragon Theatre / Leon Major
IDENTITY CRISIS Jane Tarragon Theatre / Leon Major
SHE LOVES ME Miss Ritter Theatre London / Bernard Hopkins
IRMA LA DOUCE Irma Theatre London / Jack Roberts
WAITING FOR THE PARADE Catherine National Arts Centre / David Hemblen
HAMLET Gertrude (understudy) National Arts Centre / John Wood
WILLIAM SHWENK & ARTHUR WHO? principal National Arts Centre / John Wood
STARTING HERE, STARTING NOW principal Sandra O’Neill Prods. / Patrick Adiarte
CAN YOU SEE ME YET Annie N.A.C. / Marigold Charlesworth
WINNIE THE POOH Kanga YPT / Marigold Charlesworth
HARRY’S BACK IN TOWN Suzie Donahue Bayview Playhouse / Peter Mann
GODSPELL Joanne T. N.B. / W. Learning & D. Thomas
HEXAGON / THEATRE HOUR TOUR principal N.A.C. / Richard Pochinko
HAIR as cast (understudy) Royal Alex Theatre / Richard Pochinko
** DORA Nomination
Lists available upon request.
DuMaurier Award
Twice Nominated ACTRA & Dora Mavor Moore Award
Winner “Front and Centre” Songwriting Competition / St. Lawrence Centre for the Arts